Thanks to all who participated in the Biela Vrana 2019.

There were 223 entries judged.

Best of Show Winners

Best of Show – Beer

Winning Entries

Category 10: German Wheat Beer (31 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stMiroslav OlejníkDunkeľ10B: Dunkels Weissbier
2ndDušan StrakaKaramelový Hefe Weizen10A: Weissbier
3rdIon IliescuObama10A: Weissbier

Category 12: Pale Commonwealth Beer (22 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stOleg FrgacicGale Dude12A: English Golden Ale
2ndŠtefan BekényiBeki´s 1st Real Ale12A: English Golden Ale
3rdSebastian MakowskiGolden Ale12A: English Golden Ale

Category 20: American Porter and Stout (48 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stMladen PavlinovićRobust Porter20A: American Porter
2ndGoran Boneta
Co-Brewer: Anita Vranjić
Lučki Radnik20A: American Porter
2ndMarcin Pidzik
Co-Brewer: Iwona Pidzik
Porter20A: American Porter
3rdPeter PetrufSpa Porter20A: American Porter
3rdIvan Vakula
Co-Brewer: Vintoperk Skalica
Americký Porter20A: American Porter
3rdPatrik Tužinský
Co-Brewer: Šárka Čondlová
Opitý Vlk - Chors20A: American Porter

Category 21: IPA (54 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stSławomir ZakrzewskiRed IPA Hophead21B4: Red IPA
2ndŽeljko Fegeš
Co-Brewer: Stanko Zebec
Nautilis21B4: Red IPA
3rdPeter BaltovičRed Baron II .21B4: Red IPA

Category 23: European Sour Ale (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJan GadomskiMaz Kanata23C: Oud Bruin
2ndOndrej BarcikOud Bruin No.1, Barrel Aged (brandy Cask)23C: Oud Bruin
3rdRussell WickwarSour Times - Sour Brown Ale23C: Oud Bruin
3rdJaroslav IvanOud Bruin23C: Oud Bruin

Category 28: American Wild Ale (20 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJan GadomskiDagobah System28A: Brett Beer
2ndDrahoš HorváthBrettanoipas28A: Brett Beer
3rdDinko Cotic
Co-Brewer: Tomislav Pleše
Ekipa Iz Podruma28A: Brett Beer

Category 32: Smoked Beer (35 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stIreneusz MisiakVladimir32B: Specialty Smoked Beer
2ndRadu Drasovean83 Smoked Amber Lager32B: Specialty Smoked Beer
2ndJan GadomskiOverheated R2d232B: Specialty Smoked Beer
3rdLukasz KipkaSmokey Chilli Stout32B: Specialty Smoked Beer
3rdDušan StrakaRauch Dunkel Weizen Bock32B: Specialty Smoked Beer

Design Biela Vrana 2019

>
PlaceBrewerName
1stGoran Boneta / Anita VranjićEtiketa a prezentácia Zvončar
2ndIng. Juraj KepkaSúbor etikiet Lujza
3rdGabriel GergelyMango Tango Brett IPA Kešov sídliskový pivovar
3rdKristyna HralováAmerican Porter Renáta